Home
Our Staff

Our Staff

Principal Sandra Jacobs [email protected]
DP / SENCO Trish Ragg [email protected]
Junior Team Leader Anthea Stein [email protected]
Middle Team Leader Carin Erasmus [email protected]
Senior Team Leader Theresa Cooper [email protected]
Intermediate Team Leader Emily Hartwig [email protected]
 
Junior Syndicate – Year 0 – 2
Room 4 Year 0/1 Dominique Judeel [email protected]
Room 6 Year 0/1 Julia Wang [email protected]
Room 7 Year 2 Stacey Govender [email protected]
Room 8 Year 0/1 Karen Honiss [email protected]
Room 9 Year 1/2 Jasmine Choi [email protected]
Room 10 Year 2 Anthea Stein [email protected]
 
Middle Syndicate – Year 3 – 4
Room 22 Year 3 Salosheni Pandaram [email protected]
Room 23 Year 3 Carla Norris [email protected]
Room 14 Year 3/4 Carin Erasmus [email protected]
Room 24 Year 4 Jessica Sharma [email protected] 
Room 15 Year 4 John Yim [email protected]
 
Senior Syndicate – Year 5 – 6
Room 12 Year 5/6 Rochelle Peachey [email protected] 
Room 16 Year 5/6 Caitlin Oh [email protected]
Room 17 Year 5/6 Theresa Cooper [email protected]
       
Intermediates – Year 7 – 8
Room 25 Year 7/8 Nicole Bennett [email protected]
Room 13 Year 7/8 Jadene Govender [email protected]
Room 11 Year 7/8 Emily Hartwig  [email protected]
 
Support Staff
Executive Assistant Nichole Gillanders [email protected]
Office Assistant Amelia Peachey [email protected]
ESOL Mel Burtenshaw [email protected]
  Leah John [email protected]
  Carin Smeeton [email protected]
Library Angela Palmer [email protected]
  Kate Lai Lam [email protected]
Learning Assistants Kathy Nel [email protected]
  Renay Marsch [email protected]
    Vesna Sporea [email protected]
  Hermien Kruger [email protected]
  Mercia Hartzenberg [email protected]
  Glenys Fuchs [email protected]
Bilingual Support   Weinie Wong [email protected]
    Jasmine Shew [email protected]
Creation Station Supervisor Weinie Wong [email protected]
Sports Coordinator David Gillanders [email protected]
Music Tutor   Iona McDonald [email protected]